The Management of Ada College announces for the general public the release of its first and second batch of students shortlisted for admission for the 2020/2021 Academic year.

Successful applicants are required to pay a non-refundable admission fee 0f GH¢2,596.30 (Two Thousand, Five Hundred and Ninety – six Ghana Cedis, Thirty Pesewas). This amount should be paid in FULL into the College’s account with the following details:

Account Name: Ada College of Education

Bank: GCB Bank Limited

Accounts Number: 2131130000049.

Branch: Ada Foah

Upon payment, it is required to scan or take a photo of the pay-in-slip obtained from the bank and send it by WhatsApp to the number; 0549488820 on or before Friday 4th December 2020 for registration.

Kindly click on the button  below to print the admission letter using the PIN and serial number received through the SMS admission notice.

Your name appears on the admission list but you did not receive admission notice?

Follow the steps below to access your admission letter.

  1. Visit admissionsghana.com
  2. Click on College of Education
  3. Select academic year (i.e. 2020/2021)
  4. Select school (Ada College of Education)
  5. Click on Check
  6. Type in your Application Number in the text box
  7. Click on Search
  8. Click on Resend Code
  9. Type the exact telephone number you used when you first applied online (DO NOT CHANGE THE TELEPHONE NUMBER)
  • A correct telephone number entered will indicate [ ] with a new pin code generated.
  • A wrong telephone number entered [ × ] error.
  1. Click on Proceed (This will take you to admission.ebitsapps.com/login).
  2. Type in your Application Number and the Pin in the spaces provided.
  3. Click on Sign in to access your admission letter.

List of Successful Applicants Shortlisted

The list for the various programmes on offer are below

Supplementary Admission Second Batch.

  1. ABLERH, PAULINA ATTAH
  2. AGBLO, MAVIS ABLAH
  3. AGBODJAH, PROSPER BUERNORTEY
  4. AGORMEDA, BERNARD
  5. AGYEKUM, MARK ADU
  6. AHIAGAH, ABIGAIL ELORM
  7. AKUSSAH, FAKORNAM YAA
  8. AMADU, BRIGHT-KEREN BARIKISU
  9. AMOAKO, JENNIFER BOATENG
  10. AWAL, SADIA
  11. BOYEVI, AUGUSTINE
  12. CAESAR, EMMANUELLA AKUMTU
  13. DADZIE, CHARITY
  14. DODOO, ELIZABETH NAA
  15. DUGBENU, ALBERTA DOFEI
  16. KABUTEY, SOLOMON
  17. KANOR, JULIUS
  18. KODUA, ABRRAHAM
  19. KWAKYE, DANIEL AFRIYIE
  20. MBA, FELICIA AWINSO
  21. MENSAH, OFOSU
  22. MOHAMMED, ABUBAKAR SADIQ
  23. MORO, ZALIA
  24. NORTEY, RICHARD
  25. NYARKOH – ATTAH, EUGENE
  26. OPOKU, DERRICK ANTO
  27. POKUWAA, JOYCE ATAA
  28. QUANSAH, PATRICK
  29. SEIDU, SHARIFA
  30. SEWORNU, LETICIA KORKOR A.
  31. TEIKO, JOSEPHINE
  32. TULASI, AARON ARMAH
  33. YEBOAH, JOSHUA ANANE

Supplementary Admission.

  1. ABOTSI, BENEDICTA
  2. ACHADE, AGNES NURANT
  3. ACQUAH, DANIEL ODUAH
  4. ADDEY, BISMARK
  5. ADJEI, VICTORIA ADJELEY
  6. AFRIYIE, ABENA SOLACE
  7. AFRIYIE, GLORIA
  8. AGBESI, ABIGAIL EMEFA
  9. AGYEMANG, RAPHAEL KOJO
  10. AKUAKO, CYNTHIA
  11. ALHASSAN, HABIBA
  12. AMANKONA, JUDITH
  13. AMANKONA, JULIET
  14. ANIAGYEI, BELINDA OHENEWAA
  15. ANTWI, ABIGAIL
  16. APAFLO, BRIGHT BUERNOR
  17. ATSU, EUGENIA
  18. AYIDZI, EMMANUEL TETTEH
  19. AZAFOE, BISMARK
  20. COPSON, STEPHEN
  21. DOE TETTEH, GLADYS
  22. DUGBARTEY, NICHOLAS
  23. DZAH, JEMIMAH ABRA
  24. DZOGBETAH, SUZZY
  25. EKOUE, DANIEL FOLI MENSAH
  26. GYAMFI, EUNICE EFUA
  27. HENAKU, DERRICK
  28. KLUTSE, BEAUTY MAWUSHI
  29. KUBI, VICTORIA AWO
  30. MOHAMMED, ABDUL GHANIYYU
  31. NTOW, GODSWAY AGYEI
  32. NYAME, DORCAS
  33. OCANSEY, BERNARD AKROFI
  34. OCANSEY, MICHAEL AKROFI
  35. OFOE, EMMANUEL KOJO
  36. ONYAMEASEM, STANLEY TETTEH
  37. SABUNOR, DOREEN
  38. SAI, JOHN OBODAI
  39. SARPONG, ABENA BOATENG
  40. SEDOHIA, HARLLEY
  41. SHARIFA, SULEMAN
  42. SIAMEH, DERRICK
  43. SORKPOR, IVY NANA
  44. TACHIE, ABIGAIL
  45. TAKYI, BRIGHT
  46. TETTEH, AISHA MUSTAPHA
  47. TETTEH-FIO, STEPHEN KWESI
  48. TEYE, ELIZABETH
  49. TORGBUI, COMFORT SEFAKOR
  50. YUSSIF, SAMIRA

Agriculture Science

  1. ADABRAH, JOHN ATSU
  2. ADDO, TWUMWAA PATRICIA
  3. ADODOADZI, AUGUSTINA AKLERH
  4. ASARE, SANDRA AKYERE
  5. AYORNU, VANESSA
  6. CAESAR, EVANS TETTEH
  7. FRIMPONG, UBIDUR RAHMAN
  8. KWANKYE, ENOCH
  9. NARH, ABIGAIL
  10. ODURO, JAMES KWABENA
  11. OTU, PRINCE-WORTH TSIETEY
  12. SAI, JOSHUA OKANTEY
  13. YEBOAA, FAMOUS

Mathematics / Science

  1. ADUSEI, BLESSING
  2. AMPONSAH, MATHIAS
  3. ANGMOR, MICHAEL TETTEY
  4. APETSROR, RACHAEL OFORIWAA
  5. DERY, ISAAC
  6. DRAMANI, JULIUS
  7. EGBEFOME, FRANCIS WILLIAM
  8. LARSERH, EMMANUEL ANYETEY
  9. LARTEY, JONATHAN NII
  10. MACCARTHY, EDWARD OFOTSUE
  11. PAUL AGBEME
  12. NYARKO, JERIOTH KYEREWAA
  13. OWUSU, GIDEON
  14. TAKYI, ERNEST
  15. TETTEH, JOSHUA KOFI

Primary Education

  1. AFRIYIE, SOLACE
  2. ABIKOU, JOSEPH ELORM
  3. ABUSAH, SOPHIA
  4. ADDO-BAAH, YAW
  5. ADJAOTTOR, EUNICE LANI
  6. ADJEI, ESTHERLINA
  7. ADJONYOH, PHILLIS KABUKIE
  8. ADOFO, ALEXANDER OWUSU
  9. ADU, WILLIAMS
  10. AGOE, BENEDICTA
  11. AGORVOR, JOYCE DAIKIE
  12. AGYEIWAA, PEARL
  13. AGYEKUM, STEPHEN
  14. AIDOO, PATIENCE
  15. AKPATOR, BRIDGET EDINAM
  16. AKYAW, PREMPEH JOSHUA
  17. AMANOR, JENNIFER ABLAH
  18. AMEMO, SAMUEL
  19. AMETEPEY, JENNIFER
  20. AMEWUHO, GABRIEL ADDO
  21. AMLALO, JAMES AMARTEY
  22. AMPENE, KOFI SARPONG
  23. ANKU, AMENYO YAO
  24. ANTWI, ASAMOAH
  25. ANYRATOR, GLORIA
  26. APPIAH, MARVELLOUS
  27. APPIAH, MICHAEL APENTENG
  28. ARHIN, EMMANUEL KWODWO
  29. ASAMOAH, ENOCH
  30. ASANTEWAA, JOSEPHINE
  31. ASARE, EMMANUEL
  32. ASIEDUA, ESTHER
  33. ATITSOGBE, VERONICA AMINA
  34. AVORNYO, SABINA MAWUFEMOR
  35. AWAGAH, GODSWILL
  36. AYARIK, JOSHUA
  37. BEKAPO, HAPPY
  38. BLASU, JUSTINE MAWUSI
  39. BLAY-MENSAH, FREDERICK
  40. BLEWUSI, EUNICE
  41. BOAFO, HENRY
  42. BOAKYE, NORBERT TWUM
  43. BUETEY, PRINCE EMMANUEL SIADA
  44. DADZIE, MIRIAM
  45. DJANGMAH, BERNARD TETTEH
  46. DJOBENG, JOSEPH TAWIAH
  47. DONKOR ANNAN, DESMOND
  48. DONKOR, RACHAEL AKOSUAH
  49. DOSOO, BENJAMIN ASANTE
  50. DUGBENU, ALBERTA DOFEI
  51. ELORM, AGBOFA
  52. FARADAY, CHRISTABEL DZINADZORMI
  53. FOSUAA, ANITA
  54. GADZO, DORITHY DZIFAH
  55. GAVOR, CHARLES KOFI
  56. GOKAR, REGINA
  57. GOVOR, THERESA
  58. GYETUAH, ENOCH
  59. HOPPEY, DAVID ATSU
  60. HORMEKU, LUKE TEYE
  61. IBRAHIM, RASHIDA BEDIAKO
  62. JIMAH, PEARL LULASUM
  63. JIMAH, PEARL
  64. KEGYA, BARBARA
  65. KORLENOR, VICTORIA
  66. KORLETEY, EVA
  67. KORTEY, PAULINA DEDE
  68. KPODO, EMMANUEL OFORI
  69. KUBI, NOAH KATEY
  70. KUMORDJI, VICTORIA
  71. KWAWU, EDMOND KOFI
  72. KWEI, JENNIFER KORKOR
  73. LARBI, MATTHEW NII WETTEY
  74. LARWEH, ESTHER
  75. MARTEY, MILLICENT NARKIE
  76. MENSAH, JOSEPH
  77. MENSAH, THERESEH
  78. NARH, MARY AKWELEY
  79. NARTEH, EVANS AGBORKEY
  80. NEPUI, DAVID KWASHIE
  81. NKETIA, FLORENCE
  82. NKETSIAH, JOHNSON COBBINAH
  83. NUNOO, JEMIMAH
  84. OBENG, BENJAMIN DARKO
  85. OBENG, WILLIAMS
  86. ODURO, VIDA
  87. OFOSU, EMELIA
  88. OKAI, MATTHEW TETTEH
  89. OKAI, OBED
  90. OKOE, FELICIA MOMO
  91. OKUTU, DAVID DOETSE
  92. OSEI, BOAKYE AKOSEM
  93. OTUMFUOR, CHRISTIANA KABUKIE
  94. OWUSU, MARY SARPOMAA
  95. OWUSUA, TAKYI MERCY
  96. SACKEY, LORD
  97. SACKEY, MARGARET
  98. SIAME, MONICA
  99. SOSI, CAROLINE OHUI
  100. SULLEY, BARIKISU
  101. TABIRI, ISAAC
  102. TAGBOR, ROSEMARY YAA
  103. TAMEKLOE, MILLICENT
  104. TAWIAH, ELIZABETH ABENA
  105. TETTEH, EBENEZER
  106. TETTEH, SANDRA YAA
  107. TETTEYFIO, MICHAEL
  108. TEYE, EVANS KOJO
  109. TSUMASI, BERNICE SEFAKOR
  110. YEBOAH, FRED OKYERE

Science/ Mathematics

  1. ACHEAMPONG, MURIEL
  2. ADABRAH, JOHNSON ETSE
  3. ADDAI, GLORIA
  4. ADDO, JERRY OFOE
  5. ADDO, TWUMWAA PATRICIA
  6. AGAMA, NICHOLAS BRIGHT AGUDEY
  7. AHIAKU, LORNEY KWABLA
  8. AMANKWAH, KENNETH
  9. ARTHUR, ENOCK
  10. ATOBI, SAMUEL
  11. ATTOR, GABRIEL
  12. BEDU, WISDOM ELVIS MAWUENA
  13. BENEBE, GODWIN
  14. BOADI, WAHAB
  15. FIAMASEKU, ELORM
  16. FIANSA, IRENE MAADEY
  17. GHARTEY, EDWARD
  18. KADOGBE, MAWUVI KWAKU
  19. KORLEY, VICTOR TETTEY
  20. MILENYAKPOR, WONDER NUNANA
  21. NORVINYEKU, MATTHEW SELORM
  22. NSOBILA, ANITA ATOWAMA
  23. NYARKO, OLIVIA ADOM
  24. NYARKOH, FREDERICK
  25. OBLOKUTEYE, GIDEON
  26. SOTTIE, PHINEHAS TEYE

Technical / Mathematics

  1. ABU, EMMANUEL
  2. ADDO, RICHARD MANU
  3. ADU POKU, EVANS
  4. ADZAWLA, CHRIS SENYO
  5. AKANISOM, THOMAS
  6. AMOAH, PRINCE
  7. ANKOMAH, ELIZABETH
  8. ANSAH, EMMANUEL ADDAE
  9. ASSAFUAH, EMMANUEL
  10. AWAITEY, SHADRACK COFFIE
  11. BENEBE, GODWIN
  12. BOATENG, PRINCE
  13. BOATENG, RICHARD
  14. BOTCHWAY, CALEB
  15. DOGBEY, SAVIOUR DOH
  16. FIAMASEKU, ELORM
  17. FIAWORNU, THEOPHILUS TETTEH
  18. GAKPETOR, EDEM
  19. KUDOLO, REJOICE
  20. KWAO, JOSEPH TEYE
  21. LAMPTEY, PRISCILLA
  22. MENSAH, AUGUSTINE DAVIS
  23. MENSAH, MARFO MICHAEL
  24. NKRUMAH, SHULAMITE YEBOAH
  25. NYAMEDOR, BRIGHT TETTEH
  26. NYARKOA, VICTORIA
  27. OSEI, ANGELINA
  28. OWUSU, LAWRENCE ANSAH
  29. OWUSU, SAMUEL KATEKYIE WARE
  30. PECKU, BERNARD KORLEY
  31. SALISU, ABDUL-SALAM
  32. SARPONG, GLORIA ACHIAMAA
  33. SODODJI, SHADRACK TETTEH
  34. TETTEH, EMMANUEL
  35. TETTEH-DOKU, BENJAMIN ALVIN
  36. TETTEH-DOKU, JAMES OTU
  37. TEYE, STEPHEN MENSAH
  38. TWUMWAA, BOAMA
  39. YEBOAH, SUSANA

Technical / Science

  1. AKOTO, SAMUEL
  2. AMEGBOR, JOSHUA SEYRAM
  3. AYIKU, YUSSIF
  4. EGEN, SOLOMON
  5. MAJI, GIDEON

Visual Arts

  1. ADADE JUDITH KAFUI
  2. ADJETEY, DIANA
  3. AGYEMAN, AWURAMA EDWARDS
  4. ASETSIVAH, RACHEAL
  5. ASHONG, VELARINE
  6. ATOBI, SAMUEL
  7. BOATENG, KELVIN TEYE
  8. HABADA, EMMANUEL KWASI
  9. HAGAN, EMMANUEL KOW ODUUM
  10. KOMATSI, GODWIN YAW
  11. KPETO, JEDIDIAH KWAKU
  12. KUDZU, STEPHEN
  13. KWADWOTSEY, CHARITY
  14. KWAO, GIFTY
  15. NETTEY, VICTORIA
  16. OWUSU-BOAMAH, PRINCE
  17. TEKPOR, JOSEPH KWEKU
  18. YARNEY, BELINDA

Vocational Skills

  1. ABOAH, MAGDALENE
  2. ACHEAMPONG, NANCY
  3. ADITSERE, MAVIS
  4. ADJEI SERWAA, ELLEN
  5. AFANI, EDNA FREMA
  6. AFARI, EUNICE
  7. AGBETOR, ANGELA BUERNORKIE
  8. AGYEIWAA, EVELYN
  9. AHIAGAH, ABIGAIL ELORM
  10. AMPONSAH, JOYCE
  11. ASANTE, JENNIFER
  12. ASIEDUAA, CONSTANCE
  13. ATITSO, ERNESTINA
  14. ATSISEY, AUGUSTINE MAWUTOR
  15. AWADZI, LUCKY
  16. DOAMEKPOR, SESI
  17. DOGBEY, ELIZABETH OPHELIA
  18. DOTSEY, ROSINA
  19. DUMAH, NAOMI
  20. EHURON, ABENA ASSABIL
  21. GYIMAH, MAGDALINE
  22. HUAGO, PATIENCE KWEKIE
  23. ISSAH, SAKINA
  24. KESEWAA, PERSIS
  25. KLOKPAH, EDITH ADIKIE
  26. KORLEY, VICTORIA KORLEKI
  27. KWABLAH, REBECCA NARKIE
  28. LOKOJA, JULIANA
  29. MAWULAWERH, DORCAS
  30. MINKAH, PHILOMINA
  31. NKETIAH, PRISCILLA
  32. NORWAA, MARTIN
  33. NTOW, AISHA SARBI
  34. NUDEKOR BEAUTY, NUDEKOR BEAUTY
  35. NUMO, GLORIA
  36. NUSETOR, COMFORT AKORFA
  37. ODAMEA, ESTHER
  38. OSEI MENSAH, SHON
  39. OSEI, JULIANA ADUTWUMWAA
  40. OTCHIE, CHARITY
  41. PATU, LYDIA
  42. PEPRAH, FLORENCE SERWAA
  43. TAMATEY, RACHEAL
  44. TETTEY, ABIGAIL
  45. TEYI, PEARL MAKAFUI
  46. THOMPSON, MATILDA
  47. TSWASAM, GRACE DZIFA